Past Members

Postdoctoral Group Members:

 

Nathan Astrof
Walter P Aue
Michelle Auger
Marc Baldus
Lino Becerra
Marina Bennati
Kebede Bashah
Tony Bielecki
Normand Cloutier
Michael Colvin

Björn Corzilius
Phillip Costa
Francois Creuzet
Hubb J.M. deGroot
Eugenio Daviso
Gaël De Paëpe
Rainer Ebelhauser

Christian Farrar
Margaret R. Farrar
Juli Feigon
Claudiu Filip
Gary Gerfen
Janet Griffiths
Niko Loening 
Minoru Hatanaka
Mary Hatcher
Mei Hong
Jingui Hu
Tai-Huang Huang
Dina Iuga
Sheetal Jain
Chan Gyu Joo

Vladimir Ladizhansky
Barbara S. Lewis
Thorsten Maly

Jennifer Mathies
Yoh Matsuki

Ann McDermott
Michael McMahon
Egbert M. Menger
Vladimir Michaelis

Leonard Mueller
Terry Oas
Jong Ok
Edward T.Olejniczak
Radko Osredkar
Thomas Prisner 
Ramesh Ramachandran
Bernd Reif
David K. Rice
James E. Roberts
Paolo Rossi
Martin J. Ruocco
David J. Siminovitch 
Astrid Sivertsen
Robert Silvers
Stephen O. Smith 
Richard G.S. Spencer
Ruth E. Stark
Yongchao Su
Boqin Sun
Lynmarie K. Thompson
Michael Thrippleton
Brett Tounge
Sun Un
Patrick Van Der Wel
Liliya Vugmeyster
Dror Warschawski
Ralph T. Weber
Volker Weis
Richard J. Wittebort
Gang Wu
Chen Yang
Sunggoo Yun

 

Graduate Students:

 

Loren Andreas
Vikram Bajaj
Galit Bar
Alexander Barnes
Marvin Bayro

Brenden Bellew
Andrew Bennett
Thach Can
Marc Caporini

Leo Cheng 
Valerie Copie 
Philip Costa
Galia Debelouchina
Matthew Eddy
Ken Fishbein
John Gross
Dennis A. Hall
Gerard S. Harbison
Morten Hohwy
James Hu
Jingui Hu
Kan-Nian Hu
Matthias Huber

Souheil Inati
Boris Itin
Chris Jaroniec
Niels Karschin
Eric Keeler
Andrew C. Kolbert
K.V. Lakshmi
Jonathan Lansing
Jozef Lewandowski
Joanna Long
Melody Mak-Jurkauskas
Irena Mamajanov

Evgeny Markhasin
Doug Maus
Rebecca Mayrhofer
Qing Zhe Ni

Ta-Chung Ong
Susanne Penzel
Aneta T. Petkova 
Dan Raleigh
Melanie Rosay 
David Rovnyak
Chad M. Rienstra 
Albert Smith
D.K. Sodickson
Janne Soetbeer
Gregory Warren
Mikhail Veshtort
Elmer K.Wolff

Undergraduate Students:

Amy Bowen
Melonie Hall
Tim Davenport
Bobby Liu

C. Blake Wilson

 

Visiting Scientists:

Alfred Blume
Alexander Makriyannis 
Debora Martino
Anne-Francis Miller

Niels C. Nielsen 
Hans van Willigen 
Shimon Vega 
David Zamir

 

Research Staff:

 

Geoffrey Bodenhausen
Sunila K Das Gupta
Malcolm Levitt
Chris Turner

 

Technical Staff: 

 

Peter Allen
Jeffrey Bryant

Lindsay Clark
Ron DeRocher
Angela Jacavone